Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MEADOW CLOSE, CHATTERIS, FENLAND, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+34.8%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+38.5%
Sold on 24 July 2018
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+77.3%
Sold on 18 January 2011
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+56.0%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE16 6PS
← Back to All Properties