Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CHURCH STREET, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,000
+53.7%
Sold on 14 October 2021
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+23.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+93.0%
Sold on 11 February 2003
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+42.7%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7BB
← Back to All Properties