Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SCHOLES STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£91,000
+41.1%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,500
+100.0%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,250
+29.0%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 18 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2RB
← Back to All Properties