Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, QUAKER ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
26 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£64,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,950
+39.4%
Sold on 26 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+40.5%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7NH
← Back to All Properties