Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GORSEY LANE, ORMSKIRK, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
L40 3TE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£775,000
+31.4%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£590,000
+35.8%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Detached
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£434,500
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 3TE
← Back to All Properties