Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LEE WAY, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4TQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
-8.9%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+11.9%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+77.8%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4TQ
← Back to All Properties