Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, JAY CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 3TA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
-6.1%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£330,000
+28.2%
Sold on 22 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£257,500
+25.6%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
-3.8%
Sold on 28 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000
+30.3%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+92.4%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+25.9%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 3TA
← Back to All Properties