Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, DANZIGER WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+38.5%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,950
+33.5%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+27.0%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+59.7%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+20.1%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5DG
← Back to All Properties