Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ALEXANDRA ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 2DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,915
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.7%
Price Change
-£18,085 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£73,915
-19.7%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
-£18,085 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+22.7%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+31.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+73.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 2DS
← Back to All Properties