7, POPPLETON RISE, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF3 1UT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
19 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£162,500+15.2%
Sold on 19 June 2007
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000+143.1%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+2.7%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 12 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1