115, RECTORY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP2 8EQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£163,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£163,000+32.5%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+44.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+120.8%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+5.5%
Sold on 24 May 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 11 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1