Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HILLCREST AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+70.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-4.3%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7AB
← Back to All Properties