Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, FOREST GATE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7FH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£18,880 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+8.5%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,880 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,120
+64.4%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£86,620 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
-3.9%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7FH
← Back to All Properties