Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT, 87A, HIGH STREET, OXFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX33 1XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£287,500
+6.5%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
-6.9%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+72.6%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX33 1XP
← Back to All Properties