38, HAMMONDS LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM13 3AQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£312,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£312,500+4.2%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000+140.0%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+108.4%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 9 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1