Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, THE FOUNTAINS, GREEN LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.0%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
-24.0%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+56.4%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1ND
← Back to All Properties