Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MEDWAY CRESCENT, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+8.5%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£645,000
+67.5%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+297.9%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£288,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,750
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2UX
← Back to All Properties