31, VELVET LAWN ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

BH25 5GE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£625,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.9%
Price Change
+£320,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£625,000+104.9%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000+52.5%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000+31.1%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 21 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1