Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WAYLAND ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8YE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£322,500
+16.6%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£276,500
+65.6%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+20.1%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+12.6%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 17 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8YE
← Back to All Properties