Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, GRIFFIN ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9WJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+34.9%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+11.8%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£13,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,995
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9WJ
← Back to All Properties