Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BERKELEY SQUARE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+9.6%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+60.4%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+17.5%
Sold on 20 March 2000
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 20 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7QS
← Back to All Properties