56, WINDSOR DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR6 8PX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£248,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+136.7%
Price Change
+£143,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£248,500+136.7%
Sold on 7 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+54.4%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000+7.9%
Sold on 11 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+5.1%
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1