Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HELVELLYN RISE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 6QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+12.7%
Sold on 14 November 2018
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
-7.4%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+76.9%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Detached
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 20 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6QL
← Back to All Properties