Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THE LAWNS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1FS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+10.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,000
+33.0%
Sold on 10 May 2018
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+13.4%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Terraced
+£26,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,595
Sold on 8 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1FS
← Back to All Properties