Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HAWTHORN PLACE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 6BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£263,000
+5.2%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-6.7%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£268,000
+48.9%
Sold on 18 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 22 February 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 6BF
← Back to All Properties