Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WOODLAWN COURT, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 9RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£226,000
+22.2%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+87.8%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+89.4%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+42.5%
Sold on 16 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 9RH
← Back to All Properties