Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SOVEREIGN PLACE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 5ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+9.3%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,950
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL9 5ET
← Back to All Properties