Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WILLOW HOUSE, HIGH STREET, BURES, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO8 5HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+1.2%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£637,500
+59.4%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£237,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£400,000
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO8 5HZ
← Back to All Properties