55, ROSEBERY STREET, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE11 5DX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+172.7%
Price Change
+£285,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£450,000+172.7%
Sold on 14 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+23.1%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000+182.1%
Sold on 7 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 28 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1