Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PENDLE ROAD, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR25 5TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,995
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,995
-3.3%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Semi-Detached
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+22.0%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+44.7%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 5TU
← Back to All Properties