29, WELCH ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO4 0QD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£429,950
Last Sold Price
4 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£114,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£429,950+36.5%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Terraced
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000+27.3%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500+280.8%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000-22.6%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1