Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WORSLEY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9WA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+35.0%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+29.9%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+31.9%
Sold on 25 April 2017
Terraced
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 21 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9WA
← Back to All Properties