Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NORMANTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2SX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+22.0%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£332,000
+8.1%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,000
+9.6%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+24.5%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2SX
← Back to All Properties