Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LEEWARD QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+35.2%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+44.5%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+23.6%
Sold on 7 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,995
Sold on 13 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5UD
← Back to All Properties