Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, NEWTOWN ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 7JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.2%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+85.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+27.1%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 12 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7JL
← Back to All Properties