Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GROBY ROAD, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW1 4NA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+8.4%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£166,000
+23.9%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000
+8.9%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-5.4%
Sold on 1 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+194.9%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 3 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 4NA
← Back to All Properties