Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KING STREET, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£29,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£29,000
+20.8%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000
-14.3%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
-3.3%
Sold on 29 January 1998
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 0JW
← Back to All Properties