Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, HALCYON, CHATHAM PLACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+28.4%
Sold on 21 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+2.5%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,055 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,445
Sold on 23 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7JW
← Back to All Properties