Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, AUGUSTUS WALK, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9HJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,950
Last Sold Price
7 December 2001
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,950
+80.9%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 12 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9HJ
← Back to All Properties