Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BURNSIDE AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 7RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
-3.1%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500
+5.7%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 7RA
← Back to All Properties