Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HACKNEY ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+22.0%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+1.6%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 2HS
← Back to All Properties