Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, INGESTRE COURT, INGESTRE ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 5UY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+39.7%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+226.7%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,050
Sold on 15 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 5UY
← Back to All Properties