Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, EDEN STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 9LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+37.0%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500
+13.8%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 14 May 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 9LA
← Back to All Properties