Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ALBERT ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.1%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+71.1%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+5.2%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5RG
← Back to All Properties