Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, PENDLEBURY ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 4AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£231,500
+49.4%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+55.1%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+33.3%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 4AR
← Back to All Properties