Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, WANTZ ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5DB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+41.3%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+1.4%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+21.3%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+31.9%
Sold on 12 February 2003
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+92.7%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5DB
← Back to All Properties