Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SAXON CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.9%
Sold on 1 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+54.0%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+89.4%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1TR
← Back to All Properties