Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BAIRSTOW CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£421,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.9%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£421,000
+94.9%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+140.1%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Terraced
+£126,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 4TB
← Back to All Properties