Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BOWNESS AVENUE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+9.9%
Sold on 2 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+16.0%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£32,010 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,990
+37.9%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£54,990 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 8NF
← Back to All Properties