Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BUSKETTS WAY, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£740,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£740,000
+27.1%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£582,000
+5.8%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+13.4%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£485,000
+247.7%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Detached
+£345,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,500
Sold on 30 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7AE
← Back to All Properties